Tree Philodendron

Tree Philodendron
67.00

Description

Botanical name: Philodendron bipinnatifidum

Common names: Horsehead Philodendron, Lacy tree Philodendron

The word "Philodendron" literally means "tree loving", and it is probably referring to the unique tree-holding or tree-climbing habits of many Philodendron species.  

Approximately 25" in height

Care tips:

  • Keep soil moist; water thoroughly when soil is dry to touch, draining excess water
  • Prefers bright diffused sunlight, do not expose to direct sun
  • Place in a warm location, avoiding excessive hot and cold areas

Available for local delivery or in-store pickup.                                                                                                                                      

 

Delivery & Substitution Policy

PLEASE NOTE: We cannot guarantee a specific time of delivery.

If the exact products shown are not available at the time of your order, we will make substitutions of equal or greater value. Please understand that while we make every effort to provide a design as similar as possible to the photo, your bouquet may look reasonably different due to natural and seasonal variation, as well as the product shortages our industry is currently experiencing. We will not automatically contact you if substitutions need to be made. Please call us if you'd like something specific!