Turtle Vine

Turtle Vine
27.00

Description

Botanical Name: Callisia repens

Common names: Bolivian Wandering Jew, Chain Plant, Itsy Bitsy Inchplant, Little Jewel, Tiny Buttons, creeping inchplant

The Callisia repens plant is a trailing plant with an overall height of between 4" and 12", and creeping low-growing stems which stretch up to 2 feet. While the Creeping Inchplant requires very little maintenance overall, pinching the stem tips will help it to stay compact. 

Approximately 8" in height

Care Tips:

  • Keep soil fairly dry; water thoroughly when soil is dry to touch, draining excess water
  • Prefers bright sunlight. Will tolerate limited lower light
  • Place in a moderate to warm temperature location

Available for local delivery or in-store pickup

Delivery & Substitution Policy

PLEASE NOTE: We cannot guarantee a specific time of delivery.

If the exact products shown are not available at the time of your order, we will make substitutions of equal or greater value. Please understand that while we make every effort to provide a design as similar as possible to the photo, your bouquet may look reasonably different due to natural and seasonal variation, as well as the product shortages our industry is currently experiencing. We will not automatically contact you if substitutions need to be made. Please call us if you'd like something specific!