Peperomia

Peperomia
36.00

Description

Botanical Name: Peperomia obtusifolia

Common Names: Baby Rubber Plant, Pepper Face, Radiator Plant, American Pepper Plant

If you haven't experienced much luck with flowering houseplants, you will appreciate that the Peperomia sports ornamental foliage. All Peperomia plants are low maintenance, slow-growing, and can be planted all year long.

Approximately 12" in height 

Care Tips:

  • Keep soil moist; water thoroughly when soil is dry to touch, draining excess water
  • Prefers bright light
  • Place in a warm location, avoiding excessive hot and cold areas

Available for local delivery or in-store pickup

Delivery & Substitution Policy

PLEASE NOTE: We cannot guarantee a specific time of delivery.

If the exact products shown are not available at the time of your order, we will make substitutions of equal or greater value. Please understand that while we make every effort to provide a design as similar as possible to the photo, your bouquet may look reasonably different due to natural and seasonal variation, as well as the product shortages our industry is currently experiencing. We will not automatically contact you if substitutions need to be made. Please call us if you'd like something specific!